New Futures Training - Contact list

05-Aug-2020


The best way to reach us is by directly contacting the relevant department or staff member.

Course information & Enrollment enquiries 
Department / Role  Staff name Campus  Email Phone number
For courses in:
Early Childhood Education
Education Support
Advanced Diploma
Youth & Community

 
 
 
 
Jaya Panthi Coburg [email protected] 03 9070 8238 
Rabia Ali Coburg / Epping  [email protected] 03 9070 8233 
Andrew Slape  Braybrook  [email protected]
03 8389 5000
Brandon Lynn  Werribee [email protected] 03 8398 5017  
Manori Perera  Coburg / Epping [email protected] 03 9070 8234 
 
For courses in:
Aged care, Health services, 
Disability 

 
Sudeshmi Vanderlan 
All campuses [email protected] 
03 9070 8232  
Thushari Jayasekera 
All campuses [email protected] 
03 9070 8236  

For enquiries related to courses in:
Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and care
 

Diploma of Early Childhood Education and care 

Certificate III in Education Support

Advanced Diploma of Community Sector Management 

Department Role  Staff name Email Phone
Trainer & Assessor Bella Furnari 
[email protected]
                               
Aditi Ghosh 
[email protected]
 
Hanadi Ahmed 
[email protected]
 
Riccarda Zammit
[email protected]
 
Sanela Colo
[email protected] 
 
Elham J
[email protected]
 
Elena Recinos 
[email protected]
 
Kamaljit Dhillon
[email protected]
 
Jayalakshmi (Jessica) Suppiah 
[email protected] 
 
Asra Shahkhan
[email protected]
 
Kiran Rajesth
[email protected]
 
Nayran Tabiei
[email protected] 
 
 
Placement   Joylyn Simpao [email protected]    03 9093 5155 
Sajana Shrestha [email protected]
 03 9093 5165
 
Student Support Simran Udas
[email protected]   0428 481 595 / 03 9093 5116 
Bandana Thapa [email protected]   0427 502 826 / 03 9093 5112
Fee Support  Romali Weerarathne  [email protected] 
03 9093 5162

For enquiries related to courses in:
Certificate III in Individual Support 

Certificate III in Health Services Assistance 

Certificate IV in Disability 

Department / Role  Staff name Email Phone




Trainer & Assessor

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catherine Rivas
[email protected]    
Claudia Bevilacqua
[email protected] 
 
Jane Murphy 
[email protected] 
 
Janine Iannello 
[email protected] 
 
Karen Buot 
[email protected] 
 
Leizl Michael  [email protected] 
 
Linda Suth 
[email protected] 
 
Marwinn Bangan 
[email protected] 
 
Rose Omar 
[email protected] 
 
Stella Jose
[email protected] 
 

Placement
 

Nadeesha  Chandrarath 

[email protected] 
03 9093 5179 / 0428 808 269  
Viclyn Colina 
[email protected] 
 03 9093 5180 / 0449 002 452
 
Student Support  Sachini Rathnayaka Kalinga
[email protected]
03 9093 5183 / 0419 679 945       
Fee Support   Romali Weerarathne   [email protected]  0435 885 205 
 
Jobs Victoria Program (JVEN) Rebecca Venning 
[email protected]
0419 350 456 / 03 9070 8235
 

For all enquiries related to the following: 

Certificate III in Youth Work 

Certificate III in Community Services 

School Based Apprenticeships and Traineeships 

Workplace Traineeship

Department /Role  Staff name Email Phone number
Trainer & Assessor Sue Paten [email protected]  
 
School Based Apprenticeship &
Workplace Traineeship
Manager
Fawad Usmani [email protected]  


Other   
  Staff name  Email Phone number
Student Support  
 
Bandana Thapa  [email protected]  03 9093 5116  
Course Certificates Bandana Thapa [email protected]  03 9093 5116
Assessment Books   Please speak with your trainers
or Student Support Team 
[email protected]  



Department / Role   Staff name Email  Phone number
General Communications   [email protected]  
NFT - General Manager  Caspar Zika [email protected]  
Campus Manager - Braybrook  Michelle Lynn [email protected] 0457 442 372 / 03 8398 5000  
Campus Manager - Epping Shailja Sharma [email protected] 0427 613 555 / 03 8401 6700  
Course Coordinator -
Aged care, Health services, Disability 
Surajika De Silva [email protected] 0409 816 534 / 03 9093 5125  
Course Coordinator -
Early Childhood Education and Care
Cara McCumber [email protected] 03 9093 5178  
Course Coordinator -
Family Violence
Cara McCumber [email protected]
 
03 9093 5178  
Coordinator - Youth Services Sue Paten [email protected]  
Coordinator - Short Course
(First aid, Food Safety, etc ) 
Michael Rankin [email protected] 0407 514 432 / 03 9093 5157  
Distance delivery coordinator  Lina Slape  [email protected] 
0429 411 392 
New Futures Family Day Care  Nabeela  Ahmed [email protected] 03 9070 8238 / 0438 884 181